?

Log in

Elegant · Gothic · Lolita · Failure · Tales


OK WHO WROTE THIS?!

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *

http://www.fanfiction.net/s/4481282/1/Dear_Sweet_heart

Ohaiyo. My name is Lolita Rose Ivory Romantique Ash Shepard. I am 16. I am angel who fell from Heaven when I was 13 and have been living with a really mean human family. I have long, light blonde hair that falls in perfect curls with natural light pink streaks in it. My mean human family makes me cut it really short, but I grow it all back right after I cut it. I also have sky blue eyes that show all the gloom and melaicholly from my life and I have skin that’s so pale people tell me I look like a doll. I’m Japanese, but I have realy big eyes and look like I’m white. I’m really tall and skinnt.

I’m a gothiuc lolita wich meens that I dress like a victorian doll. I make all my clothes. For instance today I was wearing a short pink skirt with lots of layers of white lace I bought at Walmart. I was also wearing a white tanktop with black stripes, and black combat boots with pink lace ribbons as laces. My hair was in high pigtails and I was wearing a huge black bow right in the middle of my head.

This is so spectacularly disastrous that it has to be fake. It's pretty old, so this might be old news.
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 16th, 2009 11:18 pm (UTC), rukahime commented:
That sounds pretty familiar. I bet it's a knock-off of "the worst fanfic of all time", the Harry Potter one with that Raven girl...
[User Picture]
On July 16th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC), rukahime replied:
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 12:04 am (UTC), valkyrie_chan replied:
Damn you, I can't stop reading this bullshit now...
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC), rukahime replied:
>D
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC), alanna_lioness replied:
IT GETS BETTER:
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 16th, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC), crucifixion commented:
So what she is saying is that falling from grace means shopping at Wal-mart.
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 16th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC), orube_thesinner commented:
Also, I obviously fail at grammar because, in Heaven, us angels only speak the language of looooove.
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 16th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC), poppingummies commented:
OH DUDE, I WROTE THAT XDDDDD

A long time ago, I wrote that as a joke with my friend. The rule was that we couldn't use backspace. Have you read chapter two? I think I made some sort of typo with a semi-colon in it.
[User Picture]
On July 16th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC), poppingummies replied:
And yeah, we were imitating My Immortal.
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC), rukahime replied:
I knew it. :D
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC), poppingummies replied:
That's great! I've been around the internets, I know how to imitate an ita.
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC), kuronekohime commented:
lmao
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 12:21 am (UTC), amethystcitrine commented:
Hahaha I can't wait to read this. Excellent parody.
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 17th, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC), blondedebates commented:
lol, Mary Sues shop at walmart?
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 20th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC), eveninbaddays commented:
EPIC
* * *
[User Picture]
On January 8th, 2010 12:02 am (UTC), allidesu911 commented:
ok so this my immortal thing makes me wanna punch babies, that ridiculous. BUT I CANT STOP READING IT! it's like watching a car wreck.
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry